Felony 3 theft pa. 00 or more is felony theft in PA.
[…] You need help from an experienced theft lawyer who will fight to protect your rights. Theft by deception can be found under 18 Pa. § 106 (relating to classes of offenses) which provides that: (1) A crime is a murder of the first degree or of the second degree if it is so designated or if a person convicted of criminal homicide may be sentenced to Under 18 Pa. § 903 as an agreement between two or more people to commit a crime or to aid or abet in the commission of a crime.